RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

EDN-QLN PASS (56335) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • EDN-QLN PASS
  • Number
  • 56335
Advertisement

56335 Edn-qln Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Sengottai (SCT) and Kollam Jn (QLN). Edn-qln Pass covers total journey of 104 kilometers. At 12:30 it departs from Sengottai and at 17:20 it arrives at Kollam Jn. 56335 Edn-qln Pass has total 19 stopping station like EDAPALAYAM HALT (EDP), EDAMANN (EDN), KOTTARAKARA (KKZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56335 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the EDN-QLN PASS
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 24 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 22 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 104Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

EDN-QLN PASS - 56335 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGAVATHIPURAM
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARYANKAVU
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EDAPALAYAM HALT
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHURUTHY HALT
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENMALAI
  • Arrival 13:51
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAKKAL
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EDAMANN
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNALUR
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AUVANESWSAREM
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURI
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTARAKARA
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EZHUKONE
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDARA EAST
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDARA
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDANATTOP
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KILIKOLLUR
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time EDN-QLN PASS depart from SENGOTTAI Railway Station?

EDN-QLN PASS (56335) departs from SENGOTTAI Railway Station at 12:30.

How much time EDN-QLN PASS take to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

EDN-QLN PASS reach on day 1 to KOLLAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of EDN-QLN PASS at KOLLAM JN Railway Station is 17:20.

Distance covered by EDN-QLN PASS?

EDN-QLN PASS covers 104 km to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 22 km/hr. EDN-QLN PASS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on