RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ROU-SBP-PURI (58131) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ROU-SBP-PURI
  • Number
  • 58131
Advertisement

58131 Rou-sbp-puri is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Rourkela (ROU) and Puri (PURI). Rou-sbp-puri covers total journey of 524 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Rourkela and at 23:25 it arrives at Puri. 58131 Rou-sbp-puri has total 79 stopping station like SASON (SSN), TALCHER THERMAL PH (TTPT), KENDRAPARA ROAD (KNPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 58131 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ROU-SBP-PURI
  • 17th June
  • 2 Hr 26 Min
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • 3 Hr 39 Min
  • 11th June
  • 2 Hr 22 Min
  • 10th June
  • 1 Hr 19 Min
  • 9th June
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 8th June
  • 1 Hr 17 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 524Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ROU-SBP-PURI - 58131 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANPOSH
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALUNGA
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANSHBAHAL
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONAKHAN
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOGRA
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARPOS
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANGARMUNDA
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMRA
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARUADIHI
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGDIHI
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANPALI
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUTRA
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRUNDAMAL
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAPANGA
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENGALI
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASON
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARLA ROAD
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR CITY
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANESWAR
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATIBARI
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUJUMURA
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHARMAL
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMUR
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAGIPALI
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HANDAPA
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JARAPADA
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KEREJANGA
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALCHER
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHAPANKA
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MERAMANDOLIL
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYABAGIRTHIPUR
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDOL ROAD
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHADIA PH
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADASHIBAPUR
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANDI MAL
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JORANDA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ ATHGARH
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHAPUR
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURUDIJHATIA
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADA PADAGAON
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHARBATIA
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALAGAON
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NERGUNDI
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGULI CHOWDWAR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENDRAPARA ROAD
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHA JORI
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOPALPUR BALKDA
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARANG
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIA HALT
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANCHESWAR
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANI BIHAR
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LINGARAJ TMP RD
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RETANG
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIPUR GRAM
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTARI HALT
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANAS ROAD
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELANG
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JENAPUR ROAD PH
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRPUSHATTAMPUR
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANKIDAIPUR
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALATIPATPUR
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ROU-SBP-PURI depart from ROURKELA Railway Station?

ROU-SBP-PURI (58131) departs from ROURKELA Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time ROU-SBP-PURI take to reach PURI Railway Station?

ROU-SBP-PURI reach on day 1 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of ROU-SBP-PURI at PURI Railway Station is 23:25.

Distance covered by ROU-SBP-PURI?

ROU-SBP-PURI covers 524 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. ROU-SBP-PURI passes through 79 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on