RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ROU JDB EXPRESS (18107) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name ROU JDB EXPRESS
Number 18107
Source ROURKELA (ROU)
Destination JAGDALPUR (JDB)
Advertisement

18107 Rou Jdb Express is a -- (--) which is running between Rourkela (ROU) and Jagdalpur (JDB). Rou Jdb Express covers total journey of 750 kilometers. At 18:20 it departs from Rourkela and at 10:00 it arrives at Jagdalpur. 18107 Rou Jdb Express has total 16 stopping station like BALANGIR (BLGR), RAYAGADA (RGDA), KORAPUT (KRPU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18107 Running status

JDB ROU EXPRESS ( 18108 )
Last one week running status of the ROU JDB EXPRESS
29th February RT
14th February 4 Min
13th February 18 Min
7th February RT
3rd February RT
29th January 24 Min
19th January 2 Min
12th January RT
Current Location of the Train (29th February)ROURKELA ( ROU )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 48 km/hr
Journey Distance 750Km.
Train Travel Time 15 Hr 40 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

ROU JDB EXPRESS - 18107 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations ROURKELA Arrival starts Departure 18:20 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations JHARSUGUDA JN Arrival 19:40 Departure 19:50 Halt 10 m Distance 102 km Day 2
Stations SAMBALPUR Arrival 20:40 Departure 20:50 Halt 10 m Distance 151 km Day 2
Stations BARGARH ROAD Arrival 21:32 Departure 21:34 Halt 2 m Distance 193 km Day 2
Stations BALANGIR Arrival 22:38 Departure 22:43 Halt 5 m Distance 269 km Day 2
Stations TITLAGARH Arrival 23:40 Departure 23:50 Halt 10 m Distance 332 km Day 2
Stations KESINGA Arrival 00:10 Departure 00:12 Halt 2 m Distance 345 km Day 3
Stations MUNIGUDA Arrival 01:20 Departure 01:22 Halt 2 m Distance 418 km Day 3
Stations RAYAGADA Arrival 02:25 Departure 02:50 Halt 0 m Distance 472 km Day 3
Stations TIKIRI Arrival 04:28 Departure 04:30 Halt 2 m Distance 562 km Day 3
Stations LAXMIPUR ROAD Arrival 04:58 Departure 05:00 Halt 2 m Distance 583 km Day 3
Stations DAMANJODI Arrival 05:58 Departure 06:00 Halt 2 m Distance 626 km Day 3
Stations KORAPUT Arrival 06:35 Departure 07:00 Halt 0 m Distance 645 km Day 3
Stations JEYPORE Arrival 07:58 Departure 08:00 Halt 2 m Distance 686 km Day 3
Stations KOTAPAR ROAD Arrival 08:45 Departure 08:47 Halt 2 m Distance 719 km Day 3
Stations JAGDALPUR Arrival 10:00 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 750 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ROU JDB EXPRESS depart from ROURKELA Railway Station?

ROU JDB EXPRESS (18107) departs from ROURKELA Railway Station at 18:20.

How much time ROU JDB EXPRESS take to reach JAGDALPUR Railway Station?

ROU JDB EXPRESS reach on day 3 to JAGDALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of ROU JDB EXPRESS at JAGDALPUR Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by ROU JDB EXPRESS?

ROU JDB EXPRESS covers 750 km to reach JAGDALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. ROU JDB EXPRESS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
ROU JDB EXPRESS 18107 Source ROURKELA Destination JAGDALPUR Runs on All Days
ROU BBN INT EXP 18403 Source ROURKELA Destination BARBIL Runs on All Days
ROU BBS SF INT E 22839 Source ROURKELA Destination BHUBANESWAR Runs on All Days
RAJYA RANI EXP 18117 Source ROURKELA Destination GUNUPUR Runs on All Days
ROU-JSG PASSENGER 58133 Source ROURKELA Destination JHARSUGUDA JN Runs on All Days
ROU-SBP-PURI 58131 Source ROURKELA Destination PURI Runs on All Days
ROU-HTE PASENGER 58660 Source ROURKELA Destination HATIA Runs on All Days
ROU-CKP SARANDA DEMU PASS 78102 Source ROURKELA Destination CHAKRADHARPUR Runs on All Days
ROU-SBP PASSENGER 68027 Source ROURKELA Destination SAMBALPUR Runs on All Days
ROU-JSG PASSENGER 68029 Source ROURKELA Destination JHARSUGUDA JN Runs on All Days
ROU-CKP SARANDA DEMU PASS 68026 Source ROURKELA Destination CHAKRADHARPUR Runs on All Days
ROU-BBS SPECIAL 02861 Source ROURKELA Destination BHUBANESWAR Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
KORAPUT HWH EXP 18006 Source JAGDALPUR Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
JDB ROU EXPRESS 18108 Source JAGDALPUR Destination ROURKELA Runs on All Days
JDB DURG EXP 18212 Source JAGDALPUR Destination DURG Runs on Tue, Thu, Sun
HIRAKHAND EXP 18448 Source JAGDALPUR Destination BHUBANESWAR Runs on All Days