RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ROU JDB EXPRESS (18107) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ROU JDB EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18107
Advertisement

18107 Rou Jdb Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Rourkela (ROU) and Jagdalpur (JDB). Rou Jdb Express covers total journey of 750 kilometers. At 18:10 it departs from Rourkela and at 11:15 it arrives at Jagdalpur. 18107 Rou Jdb Express has total 16 stopping station like BALANGIR (BLGR), RAYAGADA (RGDA), KORAPUT (KRPU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18107 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ROU JDB EXPRESS
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 750Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ROU JDB EXPRESS - 18107 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIKIRI
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAXMIPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMANJODI
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KORAPUT
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEYPORE
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTAPAR ROAD
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGDALPUR
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ROU JDB EXPRESS depart from ROURKELA Railway Station?

ROU JDB EXPRESS (18107) departs from ROURKELA Railway Station at 18:10.

How much time ROU JDB EXPRESS take to reach JAGDALPUR Railway Station?

ROU JDB EXPRESS reach on day 2 to JAGDALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of ROU JDB EXPRESS at JAGDALPUR Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by ROU JDB EXPRESS?

ROU JDB EXPRESS covers 750 km to reach JAGDALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. ROU JDB EXPRESS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on