RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADRA KGP PASSENGER (58602) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADRA KGP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 58602
Advertisement

58602 Adra Kgp Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Adra Jn (ADRA) and Kharagpur Jn (KGP). Adra Kgp Passenger covers total journey of 168 kilometers. At 05:35 it departs from Adra Jn and at 10:30 it arrives at Kharagpur Jn. 58602 Adra Kgp Passenger has total 22 stopping station like CHHATNA (CJN), RAMSAGAR (RSG), CHANDRAKONA RD (CDGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 58602 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADRA KGP PASSENGER
  • 19th July
  • 44 Min
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • 15 Min
  • 9th July
  • 4 Min
  • 8th July
  • 28 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 168Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ADRA KGP PASSENGER - 58602 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations METYAL SOHAR
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDRABIL
  • Arrival 05:51
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRJAM
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANTIPAHARI
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHATNA
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANCHURI
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHEDUASOL
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONDAGRAM
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMSAGAR
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIARDOBA
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOGRI ROAD
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHBETA
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAKONA RD
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALBONI
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GODAPIASAL
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULPUR
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIRIMAIDAN
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADRA KGP PASSENGER depart from ADRA JN Railway Station?

ADRA KGP PASSENGER (58602) departs from ADRA JN Railway Station at 05:35.

How much time ADRA KGP PASSENGER take to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

ADRA KGP PASSENGER reach on day 1 to KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ADRA KGP PASSENGER at KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by ADRA KGP PASSENGER?

ADRA KGP PASSENGER covers 168 km to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. ADRA KGP PASSENGER passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on