RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HOOL EXPRESS (22322) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HOOL EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22322
Advertisement

22322 Hool Express is a -- (--) which is running between Siuri (SURI) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Hool Express covers total journey of 241 kilometers. At 13:40 it departs from Siuri and at 18:00 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 22322 Hool Express has total 10 stopping station like PANDABESWAR (PAW), ANDAL JN (UDL), PANAGARH (PAN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22322 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HOOL EXPRESS
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • 1 Hr 46 Min
  • 24th May
  • 28 Min
  • 23rd May
  • 1 Hr 32 Min
  • 22nd May
  • 6 Min
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 5 Min
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 241Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HOOL EXPRESS - 22322 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SIURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUBRAJPUR
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDABESWAR
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UKHRA
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANAGARH
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HOOL EXPRESS depart from SIURI Railway Station?

HOOL EXPRESS (22322) departs from SIURI Railway Station at 13:40.

How much time HOOL EXPRESS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HOOL EXPRESS reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HOOL EXPRESS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 18:00.

Distance covered by HOOL EXPRESS?

HOOL EXPRESS covers 241 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. HOOL EXPRESS passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on