RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MCA SHM LOCAL (38310) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MCA SHM LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38310
Advertisement

38310 Mca Shm Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Mecheda (MCA) and Shalimar (SHM). Mca Shm Local covers total journey of 56 kilometers. At 07:03 it departs from Mecheda and at 08:32 it arrives at Shalimar. 38310 Mca Shm Local has total 18 stopping station like BAGNAN (BZN), PHULESWAR (FLR), ABADA (ABB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38310 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MCA SHM LOCAL
  • 16th October
  • 2 Min
  • 14th October
  • 5 Min
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • 9 Min
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 24th September
  • RT
  • 23rd September
  • 1 Min
  • 21st September
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 56Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 29 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MCA SHM LOCAL - 38310 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PADMAPUKAR
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MCA SHM LOCAL depart from MECHEDA Railway Station?

MCA SHM LOCAL (38310) departs from MECHEDA Railway Station at 07:03.

How much time MCA SHM LOCAL take to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station?

MCA SHM LOCAL reach on day 1 to SHALIMAR Railway Station. The arrival time of MCA SHM LOCAL at SHALIMAR Railway Station is 08:32.

Distance covered by MCA SHM LOCAL?

MCA SHM LOCAL covers 56 km to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. MCA SHM LOCAL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on