RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DHAULI EXP (12821) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DHAULI EXP
  • Number
  • 12821
Advertisement

12821 Dhauli Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Puri (PURI). Dhauli Exp covers total journey of 505 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 14:30 it arrives at Puri. 12821 Dhauli Exp has total 15 stopping station like DANTAN (DNT), BALASORE (BLS), JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12821 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DHAULI EXP
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 505Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DHAULI EXP - 12821 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELDA
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANTAN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTA
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SORO
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANMANDAL
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DHAULI EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

DHAULI EXP (12821) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time DHAULI EXP take to reach PURI Railway Station?

DHAULI EXP reach on day 1 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of DHAULI EXP at PURI Railway Station is 14:30.

Distance covered by DHAULI EXP?

DHAULI EXP covers 505 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. DHAULI EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on