RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DHAULI EXP (12821) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DHAULI EXP
  • Number
  • 12821
Advertisement

12821 Dhauli Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Puri (PURI). Dhauli Exp covers total journey of 502 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 14:30 it arrives at Puri. 12821 Dhauli Exp has total 15 stopping station like DANTAN (DNT), BALASORE (BLS), JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12821 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DHAULI EXP
  • 27th May
  • 4 Hr 43 Min
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • 19 Min
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 502Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DHAULI EXP - 12821 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELDA
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANTAN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTA
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SORO
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANMANDAL
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DHAULI EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

DHAULI EXP (12821) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time DHAULI EXP take to reach PURI Railway Station?

DHAULI EXP reach on day 2 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of DHAULI EXP at PURI Railway Station is 14:30.

Distance covered by DHAULI EXP?

DHAULI EXP covers 502 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. DHAULI EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on