RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHM VSKP SF EXP (22853) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHM VSKP SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22853
Advertisement

22853 Shm Vskp Sf Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Shalimar (SHM) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Shm Vskp Sf Exp covers total journey of 876 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Shalimar and at 08:20 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 22853 Shm Vskp Sf Exp has total 16 stopping station like BHADRAKH (BHC), KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR), SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22853 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHM VSKP SF EXP
  • 16th April
  • 21 Min
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • 19 Min
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 16 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 20 Min
  • 12th February
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 876Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

SHM VSKP SF EXP - 22853 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 816 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 876 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHM VSKP SF EXP depart from SHALIMAR Railway Station?

SHM VSKP SF EXP (22853) departs from SHALIMAR Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time SHM VSKP SF EXP take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

SHM VSKP SF EXP reach on day 2 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of SHM VSKP SF EXP at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 08:20.

Distance covered by SHM VSKP SF EXP?

SHM VSKP SF EXP covers 876 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. SHM VSKP SF EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on