RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHM VSKP SF EXP (22853) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHM VSKP SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22853
Advertisement

22853 Shm Vskp Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Shalimar (SHM) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Shm Vskp Sf Exp covers total journey of 880 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Shalimar and at 07:50 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 22853 Shm Vskp Sf Exp has total 16 stopping station like BHADRAKH (BHC), KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR), SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22853 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHM VSKP SF EXP
  • 2nd August
  • 15 Min
  • 5th July
  • 38 Min
  • 21st June
  • 31 Min
  • 14th June
  • 3 Min
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • 12 Min
  • 10th May
  • 21 Min
  • 3rd May
  • 1 Hr 44 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 66 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 880Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

SHM VSKP SF EXP - 22853 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 872 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHM VSKP SF EXP depart from SHALIMAR Railway Station?

SHM VSKP SF EXP (22853) departs from SHALIMAR Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time SHM VSKP SF EXP take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

SHM VSKP SF EXP reach on day 3 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of SHM VSKP SF EXP at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 07:50.

Distance covered by SHM VSKP SF EXP?

SHM VSKP SF EXP covers 880 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 66 km/hr. SHM VSKP SF EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on