RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GOGHAT-HWH LOCAL (37372) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GOGHAT-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37372
Advertisement

37372 Goghat-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between (GOGT) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Goghat-hwh Local covers total journey of 91 kilometers. At 07:30 it departs from and at 10:02 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 37372 Goghat-hwh Local has total 25 stopping station like LOKNATH (LOK), KAMARKUNDU LOWER (KQLS), RISHRA (RIS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37372 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GOGHAT-HWH LOCAL
  • 18th July
  • 4 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • 4 Min
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • 2 Min
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 91Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 32 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GOGHAT-HWH LOCAL - 37372 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAMBAG
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYAPUR
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAKIPUR HALT
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALPUR HALT
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAKESWAR
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOKNATH
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHIR KHANDA
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALA
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIPAL
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIYA
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALIKUL
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU LOWER
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGUR
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIBPUR
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIARA
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GOGHAT-HWH LOCAL depart from Railway Station?

GOGHAT-HWH LOCAL (37372) departs from Railway Station at 07:30.

How much time GOGHAT-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

GOGHAT-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GOGHAT-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 10:02.

Distance covered by GOGHAT-HWH LOCAL?

GOGHAT-HWH LOCAL covers 91 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. GOGHAT-HWH LOCAL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on