RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRP-HWH LOCAL (37012) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRP-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37012
Advertisement

37012 Srp-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Serampore (SRP) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Srp-hwh Local covers total journey of 20 kilometers. At 08:40 it departs from Serampore and at 09:15 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 37012 Srp-hwh Local has total 9 stopping station like KONNAGAR (KOG), UTTARPARA (UPA), BELUR (BEQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37012 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SRP-HWH LOCAL
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • 8 Min
  • 8th July
  • 1 Min
  • 1st July
  • 2 Min
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 20Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SRP-HWH LOCAL - 37012 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRP-HWH LOCAL depart from SERAMPORE Railway Station?

SRP-HWH LOCAL (37012) departs from SERAMPORE Railway Station at 08:40.

How much time SRP-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SRP-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SRP-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 09:15.

Distance covered by SRP-HWH LOCAL?

SRP-HWH LOCAL covers 20 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. SRP-HWH LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on