RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRP-HWH LOCAL (37014) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRP-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37014
Advertisement

37014 Srp-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Serampore (SRP) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Srp-hwh Local covers total journey of 20 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Serampore and at 10:36 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 37014 Srp-hwh Local has total 9 stopping station like KONNAGAR (KOG), UTTARPARA (UPA), BELUR (BEQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37014 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SRP-HWH LOCAL
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 2 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 2 Min
  • 1st January
  • 5 Min
  • 31st December
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 20Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SRP-HWH LOCAL - 37014 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRP-HWH LOCAL depart from SERAMPORE Railway Station?

SRP-HWH LOCAL (37014) departs from SERAMPORE Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time SRP-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SRP-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SRP-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 10:36.

Distance covered by SRP-HWH LOCAL?

SRP-HWH LOCAL covers 20 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. SRP-HWH LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on