RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHE-TAK LOCAL (37413) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHE-TAK LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37413
Advertisement

37413 She-tak Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Seoraphuli (SHE) and Tarakeswar (TAK). She-tak Local covers total journey of 35 kilometers. At 23:10 it departs from Seoraphuli and at 23:58 it arrives at Tarakeswar. 37413 She-tak Local has total 12 stopping station like SINGUR (SIU), MALIYA (MLYA), BAHIR KHANDA (BAHW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37413 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHE-TAK LOCAL
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 35Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SHE-TAK LOCAL - 37413 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIARA
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIBPUR
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGUR
  • Arrival 23:22
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU LOWER
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALIKUL
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIYA
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIPAL
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALA
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHIR KHANDA
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOKNATH
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAKESWAR
  • Arrival 23:58
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHE-TAK LOCAL depart from SEORAPHULI Railway Station?

SHE-TAK LOCAL (37413) departs from SEORAPHULI Railway Station at 23:10.

How much time SHE-TAK LOCAL take to reach TARAKESWAR Railway Station?

SHE-TAK LOCAL reach on day 1 to TARAKESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SHE-TAK LOCAL at TARAKESWAR Railway Station is 23:58.

Distance covered by SHE-TAK LOCAL?

SHE-TAK LOCAL covers 35 km to reach TARAKESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. SHE-TAK LOCAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on