RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHE-HWH LOCAL (37046) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHE-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37046
Advertisement

37046 She-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Seoraphuli (SHE) and Howrah Jn (HWH). She-hwh Local covers total journey of 22 kilometers. At 09:50 it departs from Seoraphuli and at 10:30 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 37046 She-hwh Local has total 10 stopping station like RISHRA (RIS), HIND MOTOR (HMZ), BALLY (BLY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37046 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHE-HWH LOCAL
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • 7 Min
  • 8th July
  • 2 Min
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • 1 Min
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 22Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SHE-HWH LOCAL - 37046 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHE-HWH LOCAL depart from SEORAPHULI Railway Station?

SHE-HWH LOCAL (37046) departs from SEORAPHULI Railway Station at 09:50.

How much time SHE-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SHE-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHE-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by SHE-HWH LOCAL?

SHE-HWH LOCAL covers 22 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. SHE-HWH LOCAL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on