RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHE-HWH LOCAL (37066) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHE-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37066
Advertisement

37066 She-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Seoraphuli (SHE) and Howrah Jn (HWH). She-hwh Local covers total journey of 22 kilometers. At 19:22 it departs from Seoraphuli and at 20:05 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 37066 She-hwh Local has total 10 stopping station like RISHRA (RIS), HIND MOTOR (HMZ), BALLY (BLY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37066 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHE-HWH LOCAL
  • 27th March
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 22Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SHE-HWH LOCAL - 37066 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHE-HWH LOCAL depart from SEORAPHULI Railway Station?

SHE-HWH LOCAL (37066) departs from SEORAPHULI Railway Station at 19:22.

How much time SHE-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SHE-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHE-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 20:05.

Distance covered by SHE-HWH LOCAL?

SHE-HWH LOCAL covers 22 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. SHE-HWH LOCAL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on