RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHE-HWH LOCAL (37056) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHE-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37056
Advertisement

37056 She-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Seoraphuli (SHE) and Howrah Jn (HWH). She-hwh Local covers total journey of 22 kilometers. At 12:40 it departs from Seoraphuli and at 13:31 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 37056 She-hwh Local has total 10 stopping station like RISHRA (RIS), HIND MOTOR (HMZ), BALLY (BLY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37056 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHE-HWH LOCAL
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 26 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 22Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 51 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SHE-HWH LOCAL - 37056 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHE-HWH LOCAL depart from SEORAPHULI Railway Station?

SHE-HWH LOCAL (37056) departs from SEORAPHULI Railway Station at 12:40.

How much time SHE-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SHE-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHE-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 13:31.

Distance covered by SHE-HWH LOCAL?

SHE-HWH LOCAL covers 22 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. SHE-HWH LOCAL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on