RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB (02022) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB
  • Number
  • 02022
Advertisement

02022 Barabil-howrah Jan Shatab is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Barbil (BBN) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Barabil-howrah Jan Shatab covers total journey of 400 kilometers. At 13:45 it departs from Barbil and at 20:55 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 02022 Barabil-howrah Jan Shatab has total 10 stopping station like NOAMUNDI (NOMD), CHAIBASA (CBSA), GHATSILA (GTS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02022 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 11 Min
  • 16th April
  • 7 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 7 Min
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 400Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB - 02022 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARBIL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARA JAMDA
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOAMUNDI
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANGOAPOSI
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAIBASA
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB depart from BARBIL Railway Station?

BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB (02022) departs from BARBIL Railway Station at 13:45.

How much time BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 20:55.

Distance covered by BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB?

BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB covers 400 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on