RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBN ROU INT EXP (18404) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBN ROU INT EXP
  • Number
  • 18404
Advertisement

18404 Bbn Rou Int Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Barbil (BBN) and Rourkela (ROU). Bbn Rou Int Exp covers total journey of 228 kilometers. At 17:15 it departs from Barbil and at 22:00 it arrives at Rourkela. 18404 Bbn Rou Int Exp has total 8 stopping station like DANGOAPOSI (DPS), CHAIBASA (CBSA), MANOHARPUR (MOU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18404 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBN ROU INT EXP
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • 3 Hr 12 Min
  • 22nd June
  • 2 Hr 17 Min
  • 21st June
  • 56 Min
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • 49 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 228Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BBN ROU INT EXP - 18404 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARBIL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARA JAMDA
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANGOAPOSI
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENDPOSI
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAIBASA
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANOHARPUR
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBN ROU INT EXP depart from BARBIL Railway Station?

BBN ROU INT EXP (18404) departs from BARBIL Railway Station at 17:15.

How much time BBN ROU INT EXP take to reach ROURKELA Railway Station?

BBN ROU INT EXP reach on day 2 to ROURKELA Railway Station. The arrival time of BBN ROU INT EXP at ROURKELA Railway Station is 22:00.

Distance covered by BBN ROU INT EXP?

BBN ROU INT EXP covers 228 km to reach ROURKELA Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. BBN ROU INT EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on