RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PKU-HWH LOCAL (38448) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PKU-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38448
Advertisement

38448 Pku-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Panskura (PKU) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Pku-hwh Local covers total journey of 71 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Panskura and at 20:00 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38448 Pku-hwh Local has total 25 stopping station like DEULTI (DTE), PHULESWAR (FLR), ANDUL (ADL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38448 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PKU-HWH LOCAL
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • 2 Min
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 2nd January
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • 2nd December
  • RT
  • 1st December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 71Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PKU-HWH LOCAL - 38448 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PKU-HWH LOCAL depart from PANSKURA Railway Station?

PKU-HWH LOCAL (38448) departs from PANSKURA Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time PKU-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

PKU-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PKU-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by PKU-HWH LOCAL?

PKU-HWH LOCAL covers 71 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. PKU-HWH LOCAL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on