RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PKU HWH LOCAL (38430) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PKU HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38430
Advertisement

38430 Pku Hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Panskura (PKU) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Pku Hwh Local covers total journey of 73 kilometers. At 11:32 it departs from Panskura and at 13:20 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38430 Pku Hwh Local has total 24 stopping station like DEULTI (DTE), PHULESWAR (FLR), ANDUL (ADL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38430 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PKU HWH LOCAL
  • 11th May
  • 3 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • 10 Min
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 73Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 48 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PKU HWH LOCAL - 38430 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 12:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PKU HWH LOCAL depart from PANSKURA Railway Station?

PKU HWH LOCAL (38430) departs from PANSKURA Railway Station at 11:32.

How much time PKU HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

PKU HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PKU HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 13:20.

Distance covered by PKU HWH LOCAL?

PKU HWH LOCAL covers 73 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. PKU HWH LOCAL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on