RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PKU-HWH LOCAL (38428) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PKU-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38428
Advertisement

38428 Pku-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Panskura (PKU) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Pku-hwh Local covers total journey of 73 kilometers. At 10:20 it departs from Panskura and at 12:07 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38428 Pku-hwh Local has total 24 stopping station like DEULTI (DTE), PHULESWAR (FLR), ANDUL (ADL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38428 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PKU-HWH LOCAL
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • 5 Min
  • 4th February
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 73Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 47 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PKU-HWH LOCAL - 38428 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PKU-HWH LOCAL depart from PANSKURA Railway Station?

PKU-HWH LOCAL (38428) departs from PANSKURA Railway Station at 10:20.

How much time PKU-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

PKU-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PKU-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 12:07.

Distance covered by PKU-HWH LOCAL?

PKU-HWH LOCAL covers 73 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. PKU-HWH LOCAL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on