RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PDA-HWH LOCAL (37612) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PDA-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37612
Advertisement

37612 Pda-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Pundooah (PDA) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Pda-hwh Local covers total journey of 60 kilometers. At 08:55 it departs from Pundooah and at 10:15 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 37612 Pda-hwh Local has total 15 stopping station like MAGRA (MUG), HOOGHLY (HGY), MANKUNDU (MUU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37612 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PDA-HWH LOCAL
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • 10 Min
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • 2 Min
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 60Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PDA-HWH LOCAL - 37612 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNDOOAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANYAN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALANDU
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGRA
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADI SAPTAGRAM
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOOGHLY
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKUNDU
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRESHWAR
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIDYABATI
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PDA-HWH LOCAL depart from PUNDOOAH Railway Station?

PDA-HWH LOCAL (37612) departs from PUNDOOAH Railway Station at 08:55.

How much time PDA-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

PDA-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PDA-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by PDA-HWH LOCAL?

PDA-HWH LOCAL covers 60 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. PDA-HWH LOCAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on