RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PDA-HWH LOCAL (37614) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PDA-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37614
Advertisement

37614 Pda-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Pundooah (PDA) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Pda-hwh Local covers total journey of 60 kilometers. At 13:30 it departs from Pundooah and at 15:08 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 37614 Pda-hwh Local has total 20 stopping station like CHUCHURA (CNS), SEORAPHULI (SHE), UTTARPARA (UPA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37614 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PDA-HWH LOCAL
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 2 Min
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 60Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 38 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PDA-HWH LOCAL - 37614 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNDOOAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANYAN
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGRA
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOOGHLY
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKUNDU
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRESHWAR
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIDYABATI
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 14:46
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PDA-HWH LOCAL depart from PUNDOOAH Railway Station?

PDA-HWH LOCAL (37614) departs from PUNDOOAH Railway Station at 13:30.

How much time PDA-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

PDA-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PDA-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 15:08.

Distance covered by PDA-HWH LOCAL?

PDA-HWH LOCAL covers 60 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. PDA-HWH LOCAL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on