RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDC-HWH LOCAL (37228) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDC-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37228
Advertisement

37228 Bdc-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Bandel Jn (BDC) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Bdc-hwh Local covers total journey of 39 kilometers. At 08:05 it departs from Bandel Jn and at 09:05 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 37228 Bdc-hwh Local has total 17 stopping station like MANKUNDU (MUU), SERAMPORE (SRP), UTTARPARA (UPA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37228 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDC-HWH LOCAL
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • 13 Min
  • 11th February
  • 11 Min
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 39Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37228 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOOGHLY
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKUNDU
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRESHWAR
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIDYABATI
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDC-HWH LOCAL depart from BANDEL JN Railway Station?

BDC-HWH LOCAL (37228) departs from BANDEL JN Railway Station at 08:05.

How much time BDC-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

BDC-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BDC-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 09:05.

Distance covered by BDC-HWH LOCAL?

BDC-HWH LOCAL covers 39 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. BDC-HWH LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on