RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDC-HWH LOCAL (37286) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDC-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37286
Advertisement

37286 Bdc-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Bandel Jn (BDC) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Bdc-hwh Local covers total journey of 39 kilometers. At 22:18 it departs from Bandel Jn and at 23:20 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 37286 Bdc-hwh Local has total 17 stopping station like MANKUNDU (MUU), SERAMPORE (SRP), UTTARPARA (UPA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37286 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDC-HWH LOCAL
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 31st January
  • 31 Min
  • 18th January
  • RT
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 4 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 2 Min
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • 31st December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 39Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 2 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37286 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOOGHLY
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKUNDU
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRESHWAR
  • Arrival 22:31
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIDYABATI
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 22:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDC-HWH LOCAL depart from BANDEL JN Railway Station?

BDC-HWH LOCAL (37286) departs from BANDEL JN Railway Station at 22:18.

How much time BDC-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

BDC-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BDC-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 23:20.

Distance covered by BDC-HWH LOCAL?

BDC-HWH LOCAL covers 39 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. BDC-HWH LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on