RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDC-KWAE LOCAL (37741) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDC-KWAE LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37741
Advertisement

37741 Bdc-kwae Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Bandel Jn (BDC) and Katwa (KWAE). Bdc-kwae Local covers total journey of 105 kilometers. At 03:05 it departs from Bandel Jn and at 05:40 it arrives at Katwa. 37741 Bdc-kwae Local has total 27 stopping station like JIRAT (JIT), BAGHNAPARA (BGRA), PURBASTHALI (PSAE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37741 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDC-KWAE LOCAL
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • 16 Min
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 105Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BDC-KWAE LOCAL - 37741 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSH BARIA
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIBENI
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNTIGHAT
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMURDAHA
  • Arrival 03:21
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMARGACHHI
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIRAT
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALAGARH
  • Arrival 03:32
  • Departure 03:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEHULA
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUPTIPARA
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBIKA KALNA
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHNAPARA
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHATRIGRAM
  • Arrival 03:57
  • Departure 03:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMUDRAGARH
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINAGAR
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANDARTIKURI
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURBASTHALI
  • Arrival 04:26
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHMIPUR
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELERHAT
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATULI
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRADWIP
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHEBTALA HALT
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAINHAT
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDC-KWAE LOCAL depart from BANDEL JN Railway Station?

BDC-KWAE LOCAL (37741) departs from BANDEL JN Railway Station at 03:05.

How much time BDC-KWAE LOCAL take to reach KATWA Railway Station?

BDC-KWAE LOCAL reach on day 1 to KATWA Railway Station. The arrival time of BDC-KWAE LOCAL at KATWA Railway Station is 05:40.

Distance covered by BDC-KWAE LOCAL?

BDC-KWAE LOCAL covers 105 km to reach KATWA Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. BDC-KWAE LOCAL passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on