RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DEVAGIRI EXP (17058) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DEVAGIRI EXP
  • Number
  • 17058
Advertisement

17058 Devagiri Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Devagiri Exp covers total journey of 881 kilometers. At 13:25 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 07:10 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 17058 Devagiri Exp has total 26 stopping station like BASAR (BSX), PARBHANI JN (PBN), LASUR (LSR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17058 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DEVAGIRI EXP
  • 26th May
  • 1 Hr 12 Min
  • 25th May
  • 26 Min
  • 24th May
  • 51 Min
  • 23rd May
  • 36 Min
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • 24 Min
  • 20th May
  • 54 Min
  • 19th May
  • 1 Hr 21 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 881Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DEVAGIRI EXP - 17058 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLARUM
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPALLI
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKANAPET
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAREDDI
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASAR
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMABAD
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMRI
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANWATH ROAD
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SELU
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTUR
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LASUR
  • Arrival 23:58
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROTEGAON
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DEVAGIRI EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

DEVAGIRI EXP (17058) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 13:25.

How much time DEVAGIRI EXP take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

DEVAGIRI EXP reach on day 3 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of DEVAGIRI EXP at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by DEVAGIRI EXP?

DEVAGIRI EXP covers 881 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. DEVAGIRI EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on