RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DEVAGIRI EXP (17058) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DEVAGIRI EXP
  • Number
  • 17058
Advertisement

17058 Devagiri Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Devagiri Exp covers total journey of 881 kilometers. At 13:25 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 07:10 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 17058 Devagiri Exp has total 29 stopping station like DHARMABAD (DAB), SELU (SELU), LASALGAON (LS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17058 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DEVAGIRI EXP
  • 18th September
  • 30 Min
  • 17th September
  • RT
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 881Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DEVAGIRI EXP - 17058 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLARUM
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPALLI
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKANAPET
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAREDDI
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASAR
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMABAD
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMRI
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANWATH ROAD
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SELU
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTUR
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LASUR
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROTEGAON
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LASALGAON
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEVLALI
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DEVAGIRI EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

DEVAGIRI EXP (17058) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 13:25.

How much time DEVAGIRI EXP take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

DEVAGIRI EXP reach on day 3 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of DEVAGIRI EXP at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by DEVAGIRI EXP?

DEVAGIRI EXP covers 881 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. DEVAGIRI EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on