RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DEVAGIRI EXP (17058) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DEVAGIRI EXP
  • Number
  • 17058
Advertisement

17058 Devagiri Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Devagiri Exp covers total journey of 882 kilometers. At 12:25 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 07:10 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 17058 Devagiri Exp has total 29 stopping station like DHARMABAD (DAB), SELU (SELU), LASALGAON (LS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17058 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DEVAGIRI EXP
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • 17th February
  • 18 Min
  • 16th February
  • 17 Min
  • 15th February
  • 16 Min
  • 14th February
  • 15 Min
  • 13th February
  • 14 Min
  • 12th February
  • 13 Min
  • 11th February
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 882Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DEVAGIRI EXP - 17058 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLARUM
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPALLI
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKANAPET
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAREDDI
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASAR
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMABAD
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMRI
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANWATH ROAD
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SELU
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARTUR
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LASUR
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROTEGAON
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LASALGAON
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEVLALI
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DEVAGIRI EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

DEVAGIRI EXP (17058) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 12:25.

How much time DEVAGIRI EXP take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

DEVAGIRI EXP reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of DEVAGIRI EXP at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by DEVAGIRI EXP?

DEVAGIRI EXP covers 882 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. DEVAGIRI EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on