RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC SHM AC EXP (12774) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC SHM AC EXP
  • Number
  • 12774
Advertisement

12774 Sc Shm Ac Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Shalimar (SHM). Sc Shm Ac Exp covers total journey of 1578 kilometers. At 05:40 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 09:05 it arrives at Shalimar. 12774 Sc Shm Ac Exp has total 16 stopping station like SAMALKOT JN (SLO), BRAHMAPUR (BAM), BALASORE (BLS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12774 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC SHM AC EXP
  • 15th October
  • 3 Min
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • 24th September
  • RT
  • 17th September
  • RT
  • 10th September
  • RT
  • 3rd September
  • 27 Min
  • 27th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1578Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

SC SHM AC EXP - 12774 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 829 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1123 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1142 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1347 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1466 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1573 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1578 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC SHM AC EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC SHM AC EXP (12774) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 05:40.

How much time SC SHM AC EXP take to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station?

SC SHM AC EXP reach on day 3 to SHALIMAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SC SHM AC EXP at SHALIMAR Railway Station is 09:05.

Distance covered by SC SHM AC EXP?

SC SHM AC EXP covers 1578 km to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. SC SHM AC EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on