RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC SHM AC EXP (12774) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC SHM AC EXP
  • Number
  • 12774
Advertisement

12774 Sc Shm Ac Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Shalimar (SHM). Sc Shm Ac Exp covers total journey of 1576 kilometers. At 03:55 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 06:05 it arrives at Shalimar. 12774 Sc Shm Ac Exp has total 15 stopping station like SAMALKOT JN (SLO), SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE), BHUBANESWAR (BBS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12774 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC SHM AC EXP
  • 3rd May
  • 9 Min
  • 26th April
  • 2 Min
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 3 Min
  • 5th April
  • 11 Min
  • 29th March
  • 36 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 3 Min
  • 15th March
  • 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1576Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

SC SHM AC EXP - 12774 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 973 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 01:52
  • Departure 01:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1344 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1571 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1576 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC SHM AC EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC SHM AC EXP (12774) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 03:55.

How much time SC SHM AC EXP take to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station?

SC SHM AC EXP reach on day 3 to SHALIMAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SC SHM AC EXP at SHALIMAR Railway Station is 06:05.

Distance covered by SC SHM AC EXP?

SC SHM AC EXP covers 1576 km to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. SC SHM AC EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on