RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC SHM AC EXP (12774) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC SHM AC EXP
  • Number
  • 12774
Advertisement

12774 Sc Shm Ac Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Shalimar (SHM). Sc Shm Ac Exp covers total journey of 1592 kilometers. At 05:40 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 09:05 it arrives at Shalimar. 12774 Sc Shm Ac Exp has total 16 stopping station like SAMALKOT JN (SLO), BRAHMAPUR (BAM), BALASORE (BLS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12774 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC SHM AC EXP
  • 26th March
  • 1 Hr 19 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 40 Min
  • 19th February
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 22nd January
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • 15th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1592Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

SC SHM AC EXP - 12774 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 777 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 846 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 993 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1592 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC SHM AC EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC SHM AC EXP (12774) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 05:40.

How much time SC SHM AC EXP take to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station?

SC SHM AC EXP reach on day 2 to SHALIMAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SC SHM AC EXP at SHALIMAR Railway Station is 09:05.

Distance covered by SC SHM AC EXP?

SC SHM AC EXP covers 1592 km to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. SC SHM AC EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on