RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PORVOTR S KRNTI (14037) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PORVOTR S KRNTI
  • Number
  • 14037
Advertisement

14037 Porvotr S Krnti is a -- (--) which is running between Silchar (SCL) and New Delhi (NDLS). Porvotr S Krnti covers total journey of 2350 kilometers. At 18:50 it departs from Silchar and at 12:35 it arrives at New Delhi. 14037 Porvotr S Krnti has total 14 stopping station like LUMDING JN (LMG), NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ), PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14037 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PORVOTR S KRNTI
  • 15th August
  • 12 Min
  • 8th August
  • 4 Min
  • 1st August
  • 33 Min
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • 46 Min
  • 9th May
  • 4 Min
  • 2nd May
  • 4 Min
  • 25th April
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2350Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 41 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

PORVOTR S KRNTI - 14037 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SILCHAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1066 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1354 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1562 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1715 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1909 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2350 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PORVOTR S KRNTI depart from SILCHAR Railway Station?

PORVOTR S KRNTI (14037) departs from SILCHAR Railway Station at 18:50.

How much time PORVOTR S KRNTI take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

PORVOTR S KRNTI reach on day 4 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of PORVOTR S KRNTI at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 12:35.

Distance covered by PORVOTR S KRNTI?

PORVOTR S KRNTI covers 2350 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. PORVOTR S KRNTI passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on