RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SCL GHY LINK (02508) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SCL GHY LINK
  • Number
  • 02508
Advertisement

02508 Scl Ghy Link is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Silchar (SCL) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Scl Ghy Link covers total journey of 3918 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from Silchar and at 20:45 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 02508 Scl Ghy Link has total 56 stopping station like DHUPGURI (DQG), KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR), ERODE JN (ED) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02508 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SCL GHY LINK
  • 8th April
  • 1 Min
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 12 Min
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3918Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 72 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

SCL GHY LINK - 02508 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SILCHAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAIBONG
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1024 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1091 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1337 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1458 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1573 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1751 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1778 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1797 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1868 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1944 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2018 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2091 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2160 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2221 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2571 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3001 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3070 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 3131 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3215 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3338 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3397 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3447 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3497 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3552 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3628 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3683 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3700 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3759 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3784 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3794 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3806 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3814 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3855 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3918 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SCL GHY LINK depart from SILCHAR Railway Station?

SCL GHY LINK (02508) departs from SILCHAR Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time SCL GHY LINK take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

SCL GHY LINK reach on day 4 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of SCL GHY LINK at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 20:45.

Distance covered by SCL GHY LINK?

SCL GHY LINK covers 3918 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. SCL GHY LINK passes through 56 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on