RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SCL GHY LINK (02508) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SCL GHY LINK
  • Number
  • 02508
Advertisement

02508 Scl Ghy Link is a -- (--) which is running between Silchar (SCL) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Scl Ghy Link covers total journey of 3917 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from Silchar and at 20:45 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 02508 Scl Ghy Link has total 56 stopping station like DHUPGURI (DQG), KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR), ERODE JN (ED) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02508 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SCL GHY LINK
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • 9 Min
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 12 Min
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3917Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 72 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

SCL GHY LINK - 02508 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SILCHAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIBONG
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1089 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1142 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1202 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1333 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1456 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1574 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1636 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1680 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1752 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1779 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1798 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1869 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1945 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2019 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2092 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2161 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2222 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2422 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2572 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3001 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3064 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3125 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3209 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3329 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3392 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3442 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3491 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3546 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3623 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3677 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3694 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3756 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3782 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3791 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3804 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3811 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3852 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3917 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SCL GHY LINK depart from SILCHAR Railway Station?

SCL GHY LINK (02508) departs from SILCHAR Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time SCL GHY LINK take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

SCL GHY LINK reach on day 5 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of SCL GHY LINK at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 20:45.

Distance covered by SCL GHY LINK?

SCL GHY LINK covers 3917 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. SCL GHY LINK passes through 56 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on