RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SCL GHY LINK (02508) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SCL GHY LINK
  • Number
  • 02508
Advertisement

02508 Scl Ghy Link is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Scl Ghy Link covers total journey of 2593 kilometers. At 01:05 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 22:35 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 02508 Scl Ghy Link has total 35 stopping station like BALUGAN (BALU), CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS), PALAKKAD JN (PGT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02508 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2593Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

SCL GHY LINK - 02508 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1741 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1801 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1885 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2005 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2068 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2487 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2593 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SCL GHY LINK depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SCL GHY LINK (02508) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 01:05.

How much time SCL GHY LINK take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

SCL GHY LINK reach on day 2 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of SCL GHY LINK at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 22:35.

Distance covered by SCL GHY LINK?

SCL GHY LINK covers 2593 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. SCL GHY LINK passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on