RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GOMTESHWARA EXP (16576) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GOMTESHWARA EXP
  • Number
  • 16576
Advertisement

16576 Gomteshwara Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Mangaluru Jn (MAJN) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Gomteshwara Exp covers total journey of 405 kilometers. At 11:30 it departs from Mangaluru Jn and at 20:30 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 16576 Gomteshwara Exp has total 14 stopping station like SUBRAHMANYA RD (SBHR), CHANNARAYAPATNA (CNPA), YEDIYURU (YY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16576 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GOMTESHWARA EXP
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 36 Min
  • 15th April
  • 36 Min
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • 36 Min
  • 1st April
  • 35 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 405Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

GOMTESHWARA EXP - 16576 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANTAWALA
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KABAKAPUTTUR
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBRAHMANYA RD
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKLESHPUR
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANNARAYAPATNA
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRAVANBELAGOLA
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations B G NAGAR
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YEDIYURU
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNIGAL
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELAMANGALA
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIK BANAVAR
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GOMTESHWARA EXP depart from MANGALURU JN Railway Station?

GOMTESHWARA EXP (16576) departs from MANGALURU JN Railway Station at 11:30.

How much time GOMTESHWARA EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

GOMTESHWARA EXP reach on day 1 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GOMTESHWARA EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 20:30.

Distance covered by GOMTESHWARA EXP?

GOMTESHWARA EXP covers 405 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. GOMTESHWARA EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on