RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CTC-BAM FAST PASS (58433) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CTC-BAM FAST PASS
  • Number
  • 58433
Advertisement

58433 Ctc-bam Fast Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Cuttack (CTC) and Brahmapur (BAM). Ctc-bam Fast Pass covers total journey of 193 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Cuttack and at 21:25 it arrives at Brahmapur. 58433 Ctc-bam Fast Pass has total 18 stopping station like MANCHESWAR (MCS), NIRAKARPUR (NKP), GANGADHARPUR (GNGD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 58433 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CTC-BAM FAST PASS
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 28th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 193Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

CTC-BAM FAST PASS - 58433 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOPALPUR BALKDA
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARANG
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIA HALT
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANCHESWAR
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANI BIHAR
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIRAKARPUR
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSANDPUR
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALUPARA GHAT
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUHURI
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGADHARPUR
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALLIKOT
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANJAM
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 20:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CTC-BAM FAST PASS depart from CUTTACK Railway Station?

CTC-BAM FAST PASS (58433) departs from CUTTACK Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time CTC-BAM FAST PASS take to reach BRAHMAPUR Railway Station?

CTC-BAM FAST PASS reach on day 1 to BRAHMAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of CTC-BAM FAST PASS at BRAHMAPUR Railway Station is 21:25.

Distance covered by CTC-BAM FAST PASS?

CTC-BAM FAST PASS covers 193 km to reach BRAHMAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. CTC-BAM FAST PASS passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on