RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BAM-CTC FAST PASS (58434) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BAM-CTC FAST PASS
  • Number
  • 58434
Advertisement

58434 Bam-ctc Fast Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Brahmapur (BAM) and Cuttack (CTC). Bam-ctc Fast Pass covers total journey of 193 kilometers. At 07:30 it departs from Brahmapur and at 11:15 it arrives at Cuttack. 58434 Bam-ctc Fast Pass has total 16 stopping station like GANGADHARPUR (GNGD), NIRAKARPUR (NKP), PATIA HALT (PTAB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 58434 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BAM-CTC FAST PASS
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • 3 Min
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • 2 Min
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • 3 Min
  • 14th April
  • 1 Min
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 193Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

BAM-CTC FAST PASS - 58434 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANJAM
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGADHARPUR
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUHURI
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALUPARA GHAT
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSANDPUR
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIRAKARPUR
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANCHESWAR
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIA HALT
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARANG
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOPALPUR BALKDA
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BAM-CTC FAST PASS depart from BRAHMAPUR Railway Station?

BAM-CTC FAST PASS (58434) departs from BRAHMAPUR Railway Station at 07:30.

How much time BAM-CTC FAST PASS take to reach CUTTACK Railway Station?

BAM-CTC FAST PASS reach on day 1 to CUTTACK Railway Station. The arrival time of BAM-CTC FAST PASS at CUTTACK Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by BAM-CTC FAST PASS?

BAM-CTC FAST PASS covers 193 km to reach CUTTACK Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. BAM-CTC FAST PASS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on