RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CTC-PRDP (58405) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CTC-PRDP
  • Number
  • 58405
Advertisement

58405 Ctc-prdp is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Cuttack (CTC) and Paradip (PRDP). Ctc-prdp covers total journey of 83 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Cuttack and at 16:40 it arrives at Paradip. 58405 Ctc-prdp has total 11 stopping station like RAGHUNATHPUR (RCTC), GORAKHNATH (GRKN), NIMKANA (NIN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 58405 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CTC-PRDP
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • 1 Hr 19 Min
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 83Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CTC-PRDP - 58405 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDARPUR
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAGHUNATHPUR
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHNATH
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMKANA
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAHAMA
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADABANDHA ROAD
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARADIP
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CTC-PRDP depart from CUTTACK Railway Station?

CTC-PRDP (58405) departs from CUTTACK Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time CTC-PRDP take to reach PARADIP Railway Station?

CTC-PRDP reach on day 1 to PARADIP Railway Station. The arrival time of CTC-PRDP at PARADIP Railway Station is 16:40.

Distance covered by CTC-PRDP?

CTC-PRDP covers 83 km to reach PARADIP Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. CTC-PRDP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on