RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BQA SONA DEMU PASSENGER (78058) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BQA SONA DEMU PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 78058
Advertisement

78058 Bqa Sona Demu Passenger is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Bankura (BQA) and Sonamukhi (SONA). Bqa Sona Demu Passenger covers total journey of 41 kilometers. At 15:45 it departs from Bankura and at 16:40 it arrives at Sonamukhi. 78058 Bqa Sona Demu Passenger has total 10 stopping station like NOBANDA (NOB), BELIATOR (BZC), BRINDABANPUR (BDPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 78058 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BQA SONA DEMU PASSENGER
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 41Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri)

BQA SONA DEMU PASSENGER - 78058 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIKNA
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOBANDA
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELBONI
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 15:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELIATOR
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDER P H
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRINDABANPUR
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAMIRHATI
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONAMUKHI
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BQA SONA DEMU PASSENGER depart from BANKURA Railway Station?

BQA SONA DEMU PASSENGER (78058) departs from BANKURA Railway Station at 15:45.

How much time BQA SONA DEMU PASSENGER take to reach SONAMUKHI Railway Station?

BQA SONA DEMU PASSENGER reach on day 1 to SONAMUKHI Railway Station. The arrival time of BQA SONA DEMU PASSENGER at SONAMUKHI Railway Station is 16:40.

Distance covered by BQA SONA DEMU PASSENGER?

BQA SONA DEMU PASSENGER covers 41 km to reach SONAMUKHI Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. BQA SONA DEMU PASSENGER passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on