RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SONA - BQA PASSENGER (78057) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SONA - BQA PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 78057
Advertisement

78057 Sona - Bqa Passenger is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Sonamukhi (SONA) and Bankura (BQA). Sona - Bqa Passenger covers total journey of 41 kilometers. At 16:50 it departs from Sonamukhi and at 17:50 it arrives at Bankura. 78057 Sona - Bqa Passenger has total 10 stopping station like (SIMR), CHANDER P H (CNRF), BELBONI (BEX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 78057 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SONA - BQA PASSENGER
  • 23rd September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 26th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 41Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri)

SONA - BQA PASSENGER - 78057 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SONAMUKHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAMIRHATI
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRINDABANPUR
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDER P H
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELIATOR
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELBONI
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOBANDA
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIKNA
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SONA - BQA PASSENGER depart from SONAMUKHI Railway Station?

SONA - BQA PASSENGER (78057) departs from SONAMUKHI Railway Station at 16:50.

How much time SONA - BQA PASSENGER take to reach BANKURA Railway Station?

SONA - BQA PASSENGER reach on day 1 to BANKURA Railway Station. The arrival time of SONA - BQA PASSENGER at BANKURA Railway Station is 17:50.

Distance covered by SONA - BQA PASSENGER?

SONA - BQA PASSENGER covers 41 km to reach BANKURA Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. SONA - BQA PASSENGER passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on