RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ARAMBAGH-HWH LOCAL (37364) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ARAMBAGH-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37364
Advertisement

37364 Arambagh-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Arambag (AMBG) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Arambagh-hwh Local covers total journey of 82 kilometers. At 14:50 it departs from Arambag and at 17:02 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 37364 Arambagh-hwh Local has total 25 stopping station like BAHIR KHANDA (BAHW), SINGUR (SIU), KONNAGAR (KOG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37364 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ARAMBAGH-HWH LOCAL
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 82Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 12 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ARAMBAGH-HWH LOCAL - 37364 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ARAMBAG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYAPUR
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAKIPUR HALT
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALPUR HALT
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAKESWAR
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOKNATH
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHIR KHANDA
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALA
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIPAL
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIYA
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALIKUL
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU LOWER
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGUR
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 15:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIBPUR
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIARA
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ARAMBAGH-HWH LOCAL depart from ARAMBAG Railway Station?

ARAMBAGH-HWH LOCAL (37364) departs from ARAMBAG Railway Station at 14:50.

How much time ARAMBAGH-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

ARAMBAGH-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ARAMBAGH-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 17:02.

Distance covered by ARAMBAGH-HWH LOCAL?

ARAMBAGH-HWH LOCAL covers 82 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. ARAMBAGH-HWH LOCAL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on