RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMZ HWH LOCAL (38922) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMZ HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38922
Advertisement

38922 Amz Hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Amta (AMZ) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Amz Hwh Local covers total journey of 52 kilometers. At 19:55 it departs from Amta and at 21:32 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38922 Amz Hwh Local has total 21 stopping station like MUNSHIRHAT (MNH), DOMJUR ROAD (DMJR), BANKRA NAYABAJ (BKNM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38922 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMZ HWH LOCAL
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 23rd August
  • 1 Min
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 29th July
  • 2 Min
  • 15th July
  • 1 Min
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 52Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 37 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

AMZ HWH LOCAL - 38922 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMTA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISHDADPUR PH
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 19:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALSI P H
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJU
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNSHIRHAT
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHIAPAL PH
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARGACHIA
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN BARI
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOMJUR
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOMJUR ROAD
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKARDAHA
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHALLURBAR
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANSI
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONA
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKRA NAYABAJ
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMZ HWH LOCAL depart from AMTA Railway Station?

AMZ HWH LOCAL (38922) departs from AMTA Railway Station at 19:55.

How much time AMZ HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

AMZ HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AMZ HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 21:32.

Distance covered by AMZ HWH LOCAL?

AMZ HWH LOCAL covers 52 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. AMZ HWH LOCAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on