RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMZ HWH LOCAL (38920) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMZ HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38920
Advertisement

38920 Amz Hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Amta (AMZ) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Amz Hwh Local covers total journey of 52 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Amta and at 20:25 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38920 Amz Hwh Local has total 21 stopping station like MUNSHIRHAT (MNH), DOMJUR ROAD (DMJR), BANKRA NAYABAJ (BKNM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38920 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMZ HWH LOCAL
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • RT
  • 6th January
  • 5th January
  • 3rd January
  • 2nd January
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 52Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AMZ HWH LOCAL - 38920 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMTA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISHDADPUR PH
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALSI P H
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJU
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNSHIRHAT
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHIAPAL PH
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARGACHIA
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN BARI
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOMJUR
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOMJUR ROAD
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKARDAHA
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHALLURBAR
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANSI
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONA
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKRA NAYABAJ
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMZ HWH LOCAL depart from AMTA Railway Station?

AMZ HWH LOCAL (38920) departs from AMTA Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time AMZ HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

AMZ HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AMZ HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 20:25.

Distance covered by AMZ HWH LOCAL?

AMZ HWH LOCAL covers 52 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. AMZ HWH LOCAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on