RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMZ SRC LOCAL (38902) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMZ SRC LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38902
Advertisement

38902 Amz Src Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Amta (AMZ) and Santragachi Jn (SRC). Amz Src Local covers total journey of 45 kilometers. At 04:00 it departs from Amta and at 05:15 it arrives at Santragachi Jn. 38902 Amz Src Local has total 17 stopping station like MAHENDRALAL NGR PH (MHLN), DAKSHIN BARI (DKB), JHALLURBAR (JLBR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38902 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMZ SRC LOCAL
  • 16th September
  • 3 Min
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • 9th September
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 25th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 45Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

AMZ SRC LOCAL - 38902 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMTA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISHDADPUR PH
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALSI P H
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJU
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNSHIRHAT
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHIAPAL PH
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARGACHIA
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN BARI
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOMJUR
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOMJUR ROAD
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKARDAHA
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHALLURBAR
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANSI
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONA
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKRA NAYABAJ
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMZ SRC LOCAL depart from AMTA Railway Station?

AMZ SRC LOCAL (38902) departs from AMTA Railway Station at 04:00.

How much time AMZ SRC LOCAL take to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

AMZ SRC LOCAL reach on day 1 to SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AMZ SRC LOCAL at SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station is 05:15.

Distance covered by AMZ SRC LOCAL?

AMZ SRC LOCAL covers 45 km to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. AMZ SRC LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on