RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BZN-SRC EMU LOCAL (38206) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BZN-SRC EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38206
Advertisement

38206 Bzn-src Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Bagnan (BZN) and Santragachi Jn (SRC). Bzn-src Emu Local covers total journey of 38 kilometers. At 18:40 it departs from Bagnan and at 19:42 it arrives at Santragachi Jn. 38206 Bzn-src Emu Local has total 12 stopping station like ULUBARIA (ULB), BAURIA JN (BVA), SANKRALL (SEL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38206 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BZN-SRC EMU LOCAL
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • 39 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 38Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 2 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

BZN-SRC EMU LOCAL - 38206 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BZN-SRC EMU LOCAL depart from BAGNAN Railway Station?

BZN-SRC EMU LOCAL (38206) departs from BAGNAN Railway Station at 18:40.

How much time BZN-SRC EMU LOCAL take to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

BZN-SRC EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BZN-SRC EMU LOCAL at SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station is 19:42.

Distance covered by BZN-SRC EMU LOCAL?

BZN-SRC EMU LOCAL covers 38 km to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. BZN-SRC EMU LOCAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on