RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSP PUNE SUP EX (12849) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSP PUNE SUP EX
  • Number
  • 12849
Advertisement

12849 Bsp Pune Sup Ex is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Bsp Pune Sup Ex covers total journey of 1299 kilometers. At 11:35 it departs from Bilaspur Jn and at 09:45 it arrives at Pune Jn. 12849 Bsp Pune Sup Ex has total 18 stopping station like RAJ NANDGAON (RJN), BADNERA JN (BD), MANMAD JN (MMR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12849 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSP PUNE SUP EX
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 22 Min
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • 8 Min
  • 31st January
  • 1 Min
  • 24th January
  • 24 Min
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • 10th January
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1299Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

BSP PUNE SUP EX - 12849 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 987 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1073 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1299 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSP PUNE SUP EX depart from BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

BSP PUNE SUP EX (12849) departs from BILASPUR JN Railway Station at 11:35.

How much time BSP PUNE SUP EX take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

BSP PUNE SUP EX reach on day 2 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BSP PUNE SUP EX at PUNE JN Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by BSP PUNE SUP EX?

BSP PUNE SUP EX covers 1299 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. BSP PUNE SUP EX passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on