RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANANDWAN EXP (22128) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANANDWAN EXP
  • Number
  • 22128
Advertisement

22128 Anandwan Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Kazipet Jn (KZJ) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Anandwan Exp covers total journey of 1118 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Kazipet Jn and at 13:45 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 22128 Anandwan Exp has total 21 stopping station like BELLAMPALLI (BPA), HINGANGHAT (HGT), MALKAPUR (MKU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22128 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANANDWAN EXP
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 2nd April
  • 11 Min
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 23 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1118Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

ANANDWAN EXP - 22128 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMIKUNTA
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEDDAPALLI
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARORA
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 00:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 947 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANANDWAN EXP depart from KAZIPET JN Railway Station?

ANANDWAN EXP (22128) departs from KAZIPET JN Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time ANANDWAN EXP take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

ANANDWAN EXP reach on day 2 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of ANANDWAN EXP at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 13:45.

Distance covered by ANANDWAN EXP?

ANANDWAN EXP covers 1118 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. ANANDWAN EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on