RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BPQ-G DEMU (78819) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BPQ-G DEMU
  • Number
  • 78819
Advertisement

78819 Bpq-g Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Balharshah (BPQ) and Gondia Jn (G). Bpq-g Demu covers total journey of 250 kilometers. At 16:40 it departs from Balharshah and at 00:20 it arrives at Gondia Jn. 78819 Bpq-g Demu has total 29 stopping station like SINDEWAHI (SYE), CHICHOLI BUZURG (CCBG), GOND UMRI (GMI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 78819 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BPQ-G DEMU
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • 16th January
  • RT
  • 15th January
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • 12 Min
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • 4 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 250Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BPQ-G DEMU - 78819 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDA FORT
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KELZAR
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOTEWAHI HALT
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUL MARORA
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJULI
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDEWAHI
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALEWAHI
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALODHI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINDALA
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGBHIR JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIRMITI MENDHA
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAMHAPURI
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHICHOLI BUZURG
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADSA
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARUNNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADEGAON
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARJUNI
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABHATI
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEWALGAON
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOND UMRI
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONDAD
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHODSEONI
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONGLE
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PINDKEPAR HALT
  • Arrival 23:01
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIRDAMALI
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANKHERA HALT
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BPQ-G DEMU depart from BALHARSHAH Railway Station?

BPQ-G DEMU (78819) departs from BALHARSHAH Railway Station at 16:40.

How much time BPQ-G DEMU take to reach GONDIA JN Railway Station?

BPQ-G DEMU reach on day 2 to GONDIA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BPQ-G DEMU at GONDIA JN Railway Station is 00:20.

Distance covered by BPQ-G DEMU?

BPQ-G DEMU covers 250 km to reach GONDIA JN Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. BPQ-G DEMU passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on