RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JANSHATABDI EXP (12070) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JANSHATABDI EXP
  • Number
  • 12070
Advertisement

12070 Janshatabdi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Gondia Jn (G) and Raigarh (RIG). Janshatabdi Exp covers total journey of 415 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Gondia Jn and at 22:00 it arrives at Raigarh. 12070 Janshatabdi Exp has total 15 stopping station like DURG (DURG), BHATAPARA (BYT), JANJGIR NAILA (NIA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12070 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JANSHATABDI EXP
  • 18th October
  • 5 Min
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • 3 Min
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • 27 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 415Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

JANSHATABDI EXP - 12070 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANJGIR NAILA
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARADWAR
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKTI
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARSIA
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JANSHATABDI EXP depart from GONDIA JN Railway Station?

JANSHATABDI EXP (12070) departs from GONDIA JN Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time JANSHATABDI EXP take to reach RAIGARH Railway Station?

JANSHATABDI EXP reach on day 2 to RAIGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of JANSHATABDI EXP at RAIGARH Railway Station is 22:00.

Distance covered by JANSHATABDI EXP?

JANSHATABDI EXP covers 415 km to reach RAIGARH Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. JANSHATABDI EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on