RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

G- BPQ DEMU (78820) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • G- BPQ DEMU
  • Number
  • 78820
Advertisement

78820 G- Bpq Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Gondia Jn (G) and Balharshah (BPQ). G- Bpq Demu covers total journey of 249 kilometers. At 10:20 it departs from Gondia Jn and at 16:15 it arrives at Balharshah. 78820 G- Bpq Demu has total 29 stopping station like GOND UMRI (GMI), CHICHOLI BUZURG (CCBG), SINDEWAHI (SYE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 78820 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the G- BPQ DEMU
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • 33 Min
  • 25th February
  • 53 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 249Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

G- BPQ DEMU - 78820 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANKHERA HALT
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIRDAMALI
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PINDKEPAR HALT
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONGLE
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHODSEONI
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONDAD
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOND UMRI
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEWALGAON
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABHATI
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARJUNI
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADEGAON
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARUNNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADSA
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHICHOLI BUZURG
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAMHAPURI
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIRMITI MENDHA
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGBHIR JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINDALA
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALODHI ROAD
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALEWAHI
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDEWAHI
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJULI
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUL MARORA
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOTEWAHI HALT
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KELZAR
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDA FORT
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time G- BPQ DEMU depart from GONDIA JN Railway Station?

G- BPQ DEMU (78820) departs from GONDIA JN Railway Station at 10:20.

How much time G- BPQ DEMU take to reach BALHARSHAH Railway Station?

G- BPQ DEMU reach on day 1 to BALHARSHAH Railway Station. The arrival time of G- BPQ DEMU at BALHARSHAH Railway Station is 16:15.

Distance covered by G- BPQ DEMU?

G- BPQ DEMU covers 249 km to reach BALHARSHAH Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. G- BPQ DEMU passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on