RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

G ITR MEMU (68715) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • G ITR MEMU
  • Number
  • 68715
Advertisement

68715 G Itr Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Gondia Jn (G) and Itwari (ITR). G Itr Memu covers total journey of 126 kilometers. At 15:10 it departs from Gondia Jn and at 17:40 it arrives at Itwari. 68715 G Itr Memu has total 17 stopping station like MUNDIKOTA (MNU), KHAT (KHAT), SALWA (SAL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68715 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the G ITR MEMU
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • 3 Hr 47 Min
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • 1 Hr 49 Min
  • 21st April
  • 3 Hr 46 Min
  • 20th April
  • 51 Min
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 126Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

G ITR MEMU - 68715 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGAJHARI
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KACHEWANI
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRORA
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNDIKOTA
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKA
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 16:11
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAT
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations REWRAL
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THARSA
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHACHER
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALWA
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTHAN JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMPTEE
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALAMNA
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITWARI
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time G ITR MEMU depart from GONDIA JN Railway Station?

G ITR MEMU (68715) departs from GONDIA JN Railway Station at 15:10.

How much time G ITR MEMU take to reach ITWARI Railway Station?

G ITR MEMU reach on day 1 to ITWARI Railway Station. The arrival time of G ITR MEMU at ITWARI Railway Station is 17:40.

Distance covered by G ITR MEMU?

G ITR MEMU covers 126 km to reach ITWARI Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. G ITR MEMU passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on