RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GONDWANA EXPRES (12409) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GONDWANA EXPRES
  • Number
  • 12409
Advertisement

12409 Gondwana Expres is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Raigarh (RIG) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Gondwana Expres covers total journey of 1629 kilometers. At 03:30 it departs from Raigarh and at 07:30 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 12409 Gondwana Expres has total 35 stopping station like DURG (DURG), NARKHER (NRKR), BHOPAL JN (BPL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12409 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GONDWANA EXPRES
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 27th July
  • RT
  • 24th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1629Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

GONDWANA EXPRES - 12409 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARSIA
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATOL
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARKHER
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULTAI
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1073 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1629 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GONDWANA EXPRES depart from RAIGARH Railway Station?

GONDWANA EXPRES (12409) departs from RAIGARH Railway Station at 03:30.

How much time GONDWANA EXPRES take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

GONDWANA EXPRES reach on day 2 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of GONDWANA EXPRES at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 07:30.

Distance covered by GONDWANA EXPRES?

GONDWANA EXPRES covers 1629 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. GONDWANA EXPRES passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on