RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GONDWANA EXPRES (12409) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GONDWANA EXPRES
  • Number
  • 12409
Advertisement

12409 Gondwana Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Raigarh (RIG) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Gondwana Expres covers total journey of 1634 kilometers. At 03:30 it departs from Raigarh and at 07:30 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 12409 Gondwana Expres has total 35 stopping station like DURG (DURG), NARKHER (NRKR), BHOPAL JN (BPL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12409 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GONDWANA EXPRES
  • 14th October
  • 17 Min
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1634Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

GONDWANA EXPRES - 12409 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARSIA
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATOL
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKHER
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULTAI
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 842 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 860 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1033 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1079 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1287 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1329 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1501 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1634 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GONDWANA EXPRES depart from RAIGARH Railway Station?

GONDWANA EXPRES (12409) departs from RAIGARH Railway Station at 03:30.

How much time GONDWANA EXPRES take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

GONDWANA EXPRES reach on day 3 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of GONDWANA EXPRES at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 07:30.

Distance covered by GONDWANA EXPRES?

GONDWANA EXPRES covers 1634 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. GONDWANA EXPRES passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on