RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GONDWANA EXPRES (12409) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GONDWANA EXPRES
  • Number
  • 12409
Advertisement

12409 Gondwana Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Raigarh (RIG) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Gondwana Expres covers total journey of 1634 kilometers. At 03:25 it departs from Raigarh and at 05:00 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 12409 Gondwana Expres has total 32 stopping station like DURG (DURG), MULTAI (MTY), GANJ BASODA (BAQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12409 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GONDWANA EXPRES
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • 3 Hr 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1634Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

GONDWANA EXPRES - 12409 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARSIA
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 04:26
  • Departure 04:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULTAI
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 842 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 860 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1033 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1079 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:33
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1329 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1501 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1634 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GONDWANA EXPRES depart from RAIGARH Railway Station?

GONDWANA EXPRES (12409) departs from RAIGARH Railway Station at 03:25.

How much time GONDWANA EXPRES take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

GONDWANA EXPRES reach on day 3 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of GONDWANA EXPRES at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by GONDWANA EXPRES?

GONDWANA EXPRES covers 1634 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. GONDWANA EXPRES passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on