RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GONDWANA EXPRES (12409) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name GONDWANA EXPRES
Number 12409
Source RAIGARH (RIG)
Destination H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)
Advertisement

12409 Gondwana Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Raigarh (RIG) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Gondwana Expres covers total journey of 1634 kilometers. At 03:25 it departs from Raigarh and at 05:00 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 12409 Gondwana Expres has total 34 stopping station like DURG (DURG), NARKHER (NRKR), BHOPAL JN (BPL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12409 Running status

GONDWANA EXPRES ( 12410 )
Last one week running status of the GONDWANA EXPRES
20th May 18 Min
16th May 2 Hr 26 Min
15th May 4 Min
13th May 1 Hr 43 Min
11th May 1 Hr 58 Min
10th May 1 Hr 19 Min
9th May 2 Hr 23 Min
8th May 2 Hr 12 Min
Current Location of the Train (20th May)NIPANIA ( NPI )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 64 km/hr
Journey Distance 1634Km.
Train Travel Time 25 Hr 35 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 5 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)
Return Train

GONDWANA EXPRES - 12409 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations RAIGARH Arrival starts Departure 03:25 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations KHARSIA Arrival 03:50 Departure 03:52 Halt 2 m Distance 34 km Day 2
Stations CHAMPA Arrival 04:26 Departure 04:31 Halt 5 m Distance 80 km Day 2
Stations AKALTARA Arrival 04:49 Departure 04:51 Halt 2 m Distance 106 km Day 2
Stations BILASPUR JN Arrival 05:40 Departure 05:50 Halt 10 m Distance 133 km Day 2
Stations BHATAPARA Arrival 06:28 Departure 06:30 Halt 2 m Distance 179 km Day 2
Stations TILDA Arrival 06:51 Departure 06:53 Halt 2 m Distance 206 km Day 2
Stations RAIPUR JN Arrival 07:30 Departure 07:40 Halt 10 m Distance 243 km Day 2
Stations DURG Arrival 08:30 Departure 08:35 Halt 5 m Distance 280 km Day 2
Stations RAJ NANDGAON Arrival 08:54 Departure 08:56 Halt 2 m Distance 311 km Day 2
Stations DONGARGARH Arrival 09:19 Departure 09:21 Halt 2 m Distance 342 km Day 2
Stations GONDIA JN Arrival 10:30 Departure 10:32 Halt 2 m Distance 415 km Day 2
Stations TUMSAR ROAD Arrival 11:06 Departure 11:08 Halt 2 m Distance 465 km Day 2
Stations BHANDARA ROAD Arrival 11:22 Departure 11:24 Halt 2 m Distance 483 km Day 2
Stations NAGPUR Arrival 12:35 Departure 12:55 Halt 20 m Distance 545 km Day 2
Stations KATOL Arrival 13:44 Departure 13:45 Halt 1 m Distance 610 km Day 2
Stations NARKHER Arrival 14:03 Departure 14:04 Halt 1 m Distance 635 km Day 2
Stations PANDHURNA Arrival 14:09 Departure 14:10 Halt 1 m Distance 649 km Day 2
Stations MULTAI Arrival 14:44 Departure 14:45 Halt 1 m Distance 690 km Day 2
Stations AMLA JN Arrival 15:00 Departure 15:02 Halt 2 m Distance 713 km Day 2
Stations BETUL Arrival 15:18 Departure 15:20 Halt 2 m Distance 736 km Day 2
Stations GHORADONGRI Arrival 15:57 Departure 15:58 Halt 1 m Distance 772 km Day 2
Stations ITARSI JN Arrival 17:45 Departure 17:50 Halt 5 m Distance 842 km Day 2
Stations Arrival 18:07 Departure 18:09 Halt 2 m Distance 860 km Day 2
Stations BHOPAL JN Arrival 19:25 Departure 19:35 Halt 10 m Distance 941 km Day 2
Stations VIDISHA Arrival 20:15 Departure 20:17 Halt 2 m Distance 994 km Day 2
Stations GANJ BASODA Arrival 20:36 Departure 20:38 Halt 2 m Distance 1033 km Day 2
Stations BINA JN Arrival 21:38 Departure 21:40 Halt 2 m Distance 1079 km Day 2
Stations LALITPUR JN Arrival 22:20 Departure 22:22 Halt 2 m Distance 1142 km Day 2
Stations Arrival 23:30 Departure 23:38 Halt 8 m Distance 1232 km Day 2
Stations GWALIOR Arrival 00:38 Departure 00:40 Halt 2 m Distance 1329 km Day 3
Stations AGRA CANTT Arrival 02:15 Departure 02:17 Halt 2 m Distance 1447 km Day 3
Stations MATHURA JN Arrival 02:52 Departure 02:54 Halt 2 m Distance 1501 km Day 3
Stations H NIZAMUDDIN Arrival 05:00 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 1634 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GONDWANA EXPRES depart from RAIGARH Railway Station?

GONDWANA EXPRES (12409) departs from RAIGARH Railway Station at 03:25.

How much time GONDWANA EXPRES take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

GONDWANA EXPRES reach on day 3 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of GONDWANA EXPRES at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by GONDWANA EXPRES?

GONDWANA EXPRES covers 1634 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. GONDWANA EXPRES passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
JANSHATABDI EXP 12069 Source RAIGARH Destination GONDIA JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
GONDWANA EXPRES 12409 Source RAIGARH Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
RIG-BSP MEMU 68737 Source RAIGARH Destination BILASPUR JN Runs on All Days
RIG - G JANSHATABDI 02069 Source RAIGARH Destination GONDIA JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
DBG NDLS SPL 04405 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination KURUKSHETRA JN Runs on All Days
NZM KOTA SPL 09810 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination KOTA JN Runs on All Days
TRIVNDRM RJDHNI 12432 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on Tue, Wed, Sun
CHENNAI RAJDHNI 12434 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Wed, Fri
NZM SC RJDHNI 12438 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Sun
U P SMPRK KRNTI 12448 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination MANIKPUR Runs on All Days
DARSHAN EXPRESS 12494 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination PUNE JN Runs on Fri
MAS GARIB RATH 12612 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Mon
MNGLA LKSDP EXP 12618 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on All Days
YPR S KRNTI EXP 12630 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Wed, Fri
THIRUKKURAL EXP 12642 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination KANYAKUMARI Runs on Mon, Sat
SWARNA JAYANTI 12644 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on Fri
ERS MILLENUM EX 12646 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on Tue
KONGU EXPRESS 12648 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on Wed
KTK SMPRK K EXP 12650 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat, Sun
T N SMPRK KRNTI 12652 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination MADURAI JN Runs on Tue, Thu
AP SMPRK KRANTI 12708 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination TIRUPATI Runs on Wed, Fri, Sun
DAKSHIN EXPRESS 12722 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination HYDERABAD DECAN Runs on All Days
GOA EXPRESS 12780 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination VASCO DA GAMA Runs on All Days
SWARNA JAYANTHI 12782 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination MYSURU JN Runs on Mon
VSKP SWRN J EXP 12804 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on Wed, Sun
SAMTA EXPRESS 12808 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat
CHTSGRH S KRNTI 12824 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination DURG Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
MHRST SMPRK K EX 12908 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Mon, Thu
BDTS GARIB RATH 12910 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Wed, Fri, Sun
GUJRAT S KRANTI 12918 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Sat
AG KRANTI RJDHN 12954 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
MEWAR EXPRESS 12963 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination UDAIPUR CITY Runs on All Days
NZM LTT AC EXP 22110 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Wed
NZM JBP SF EXP 22182 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination JABALPUR Runs on All Days
NZM MAO RAJ 22414 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination MADGAON Runs on Fri, Sat
NZM TVC SF EXP 22634 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on Fri
NZM TVC SF EXP 22654 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on Mon
NZM TVC SF EXP 22656 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on Fri
BANGLORE RJDHNI 22692 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
BANGLORE RAJDHNI 22694 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on Wed, Thu, Sun
GATIMAAN EXP 12050 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
KOTA JANSHTBDI 12060 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination KOTA JN Runs on All Days
M P SMPRK KRNTI 12122 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination JABALPUR Runs on Mon, Thu, Sat
NZM KOP EXP 12148 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination C SHAHUMHARAJ T Runs on Thu
BHOPAL EXPRESS 12156 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination Runs on All Days
MAHAKOSHAL EXP 12190 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination JABALPUR Runs on All Days
NZM BDTS YUVA 12248 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Sat
PUNE DURONTO EXP 12264 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination PUNE JN Runs on Mon, Thu
MAS DURONTO EXP 12270 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Tue, Sat
NZM ERS DURONTO 12284 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on Sat
NZM SC DURONTO 12286 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Mon, Fri
NZM-NZM EMU 64092 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination HAZRAT NIZAMUDIN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sun
NZM-NDLS 10 CAR EMU 64093 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination SHAKURBASTI Runs on All Days
NZM-NDLS 10 CAR EMU 64087 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
NZM JBP SUP EXP 12191 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination JABALPUR Runs on All Days
NDLS PYG SPL 04426 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination PUNE JN Runs on Mon
GONDWANA EXPRESS 12406 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination BHUSAVAL JN Runs on Fri, Sun
GONDWANA EXPRES 12410 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination RAIGARH Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat
DURG HUMSAFAR 22868 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination DURG Runs on Wed, Sat
MARATHWADA S K 12754 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination H SAHIB NANDED Runs on Wed
SVDK DLI EXP SPL 04424 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination LUCKNOW NR Runs on Sun
TEN TBM EXPRESS 06002 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on Fri
BPL REWA SF EXP 02196 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination JABALPUR Runs on All Days
NZM SGRL SF EXP 22168 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination SINGRAULI Runs on Mon
SCT MS EXP 06012 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination KANYAKUMARI Runs on Mon, Sat
NZM KKDE MEMU 64461 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination KURUKSHETRA JN Runs on All Days
NZM-PWL MEMU 64494 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination PALWAL Runs on All Days
NZM-NDLS 10CAR EMU 64088 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
NZM-GZB10 CAR EMU 64419 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination GHAZIABAD Runs on All Days
DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER 54539 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
AII SDAH AC SPL 02264 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination PUNE JN Runs on Mon, Thu
NZM-NZM EMU 64089 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination HAZRAT NIZAMUDIN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sun
HNZM-HNZM EMU 64091 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination HAZRAT NIZAMUDIN Runs on All Days
NZM-KSV PASSENGER 64570 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination KOSI KALAN Runs on All Days
NZM-NZM EMU 64090 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination HAZRAT NIZAMUDIN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri
VLNK MAS EXP 06084 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on Mon
NMR SPECIAL 06172 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on Tue
NDLS DBG SPL 04064 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination BHUSAVAL JN Runs on Fri, Sun
CSMT RAJDHANI 22222 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on All Days
CHENNAI EXPRESS 06078 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on Wed
NZM PUNE SUVIDHA 82110 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination PUNE JN Runs on Wed
BSB-LTT SUF HOLI SPL 02048 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination C SHAHUMHARAJ T Runs on Thu
NDLS MAO SPL 02414 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination MADGAON Runs on Fri, Sat
BKN YPR PREMIUM 02692 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
NDLS TVC SPL 02432 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on Tue, Wed, Sun
NDLS MAS SPL 02434 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Wed, Fri
NDLS SC SPL 02438 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Sun
NZM-VSG GOA EXPRESS SPL 02780 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination VASCO DA GAMA Runs on All Days
NZM-HBJ SPL SF BHOPAL EXP 02156 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination HABIBGANJ Runs on All Days
NZM-ERS SF SPL 02618 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on All Days
KOTA JANSHTBDI SPL 02060 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination KOTA JN Runs on All Days
NZM-YPR SAMPARKRANTI SPL 02630 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Wed, Fri
NZM - ADI SPECIAL 02918 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Sat
MEWAR EXPRESS 02963 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination UDAIPUR CITY Runs on All Days
NZM-ERS DURONTO EXPRESS 02284 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on Sat
NZM-SC DURONTO EXP 02286 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Mon, Fri
NZM-YPR HMSF S F EXP SPL 06524 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Tue, Sat
NZM-VSG HMSF S F EXP SPL 07380 Source H NIZAMUDDIN Destination VASCO DA GAMA Runs on Sat