RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GD-SSC PASSENGER (55033) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GD-SSC PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55033
Advertisement

55033 Gd-ssc Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Gonda Jn (GD) and Sitapur (STP). Gd-ssc Passenger covers total journey of 160 kilometers. At 11:15 it departs from Gonda Jn and at 15:10 it arrives at Sitapur. 55033 Gd-ssc Passenger has total 24 stopping station like SARJU (SUJ), TAHSIL FATEHPUR (TSF), SHANKARPUR (SKLP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55033 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GD-SSC PASSENGER
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • 16th August
  • 4 Hr 27 Min
  • 15th August
  • 2 Hr 47 Min
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • 1 Hr 18 Min
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • 3 Hr 51 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 160Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GD-SSC PASSENGER - 55033 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA KACHAHRI
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHOLA
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAIJAPUR
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASTURI
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COLONELGANJ
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARJU
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JARWAL ROAD
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAGHARA CHAT
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOWKA GHAT
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHWAL
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUNDHIAMAU
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAHSIL FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAINTEPUR
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNDA GOPAL ASH
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHMUDABAD AVDH
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABUPUR
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAYAN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHANKARPUR
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISWAN
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMALPUR
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARSENDI
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAPPAKHAJURIA
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GD-SSC PASSENGER depart from GONDA JN Railway Station?

GD-SSC PASSENGER (55033) departs from GONDA JN Railway Station at 11:15.

How much time GD-SSC PASSENGER take to reach SITAPUR Railway Station?

GD-SSC PASSENGER reach on day 1 to SITAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of GD-SSC PASSENGER at SITAPUR Railway Station is 15:10.

Distance covered by GD-SSC PASSENGER?

GD-SSC PASSENGER covers 160 km to reach SITAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. GD-SSC PASSENGER passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on