RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SCC-BUW PASSENGER (55038) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SCC-BUW PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55038
Advertisement

55038 Scc-buw Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Sitapur (STP) and Burhwal (BUW). Scc-buw Passenger covers total journey of 98 kilometers. At 15:35 it departs from Sitapur and at 17:55 it arrives at Burhwal. 55038 Scc-buw Passenger has total 14 stopping station like RAMALPUR (RAMR), SARAYAN (SYU), MUNDA GOPAL ASH (MGPA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55038 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SCC-BUW PASSENGER
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 1 Min
  • 17th April
  • 3 Hr 52 Min
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 1 Min
  • 10th April
  • 2 Hr 10 Min
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 98Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SCC-BUW PASSENGER - 55038 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAPPAKHAJURIA
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARSENDI
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMALPUR
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISWAN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHANKARPUR
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAYAN
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABUPUR
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHMUDABAD AVDH
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNDA GOPAL ASH
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAINTEPUR
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAHSIL FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUNDHIAMAU
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHWAL
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SCC-BUW PASSENGER depart from SITAPUR Railway Station?

SCC-BUW PASSENGER (55038) departs from SITAPUR Railway Station at 15:35.

How much time SCC-BUW PASSENGER take to reach BURHWAL Railway Station?

SCC-BUW PASSENGER reach on day 1 to BURHWAL Railway Station. The arrival time of SCC-BUW PASSENGER at BURHWAL Railway Station is 17:55.

Distance covered by SCC-BUW PASSENGER?

SCC-BUW PASSENGER covers 98 km to reach BURHWAL Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. SCC-BUW PASSENGER passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on