RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PGT-NIL PASSENGER (56611) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PGT-NIL PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 56611
Advertisement

56611 Pgt-nil Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Palakkad Jn (PGT) and Nilambur Road (NIL). Pgt-nil Passenger covers total journey of 109 kilometers. At 05:55 it departs from Palakkad Jn and at 08:50 it arrives at Nilambur Road. 56611 Pgt-nil Passenger has total 19 stopping station like PALAPPURAM (PLPM), VADANAM KURUSHSHI HA (VDKS), ANGADIPPURAM (AAM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56611 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PGT-NIL PASSENGER
  • 18th June
  • 19 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • 25 Min
  • 14th June
  • 34 Min
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • 5 Min
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 109Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PGT-NIL PASSENGER - 56611 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARLI
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKARAI
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKKITI
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAPPURAM
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANNANUR
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAILAPUZHA
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULUKKALUR
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHERUKARA
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGADIPPURAM
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTIKKAD
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELATTUR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUVVUR
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TODIKKAPULAM HALT
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANIYAMBALAM
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NILAMBUR ROAD
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PGT-NIL PASSENGER depart from PALAKKAD JN Railway Station?

PGT-NIL PASSENGER (56611) departs from PALAKKAD JN Railway Station at 05:55.

How much time PGT-NIL PASSENGER take to reach NILAMBUR ROAD Railway Station?

PGT-NIL PASSENGER reach on day 1 to NILAMBUR ROAD Railway Station. The arrival time of PGT-NIL PASSENGER at NILAMBUR ROAD Railway Station is 08:50.

Distance covered by PGT-NIL PASSENGER?

PGT-NIL PASSENGER covers 109 km to reach NILAMBUR ROAD Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. PGT-NIL PASSENGER passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on